Competition Draw - Spring 2019 - Mixed Open Mondays

Games will commence Monday 30th September for the Spring Mixed Open competition playing at Kayess Park, Minto.

There are currently 12 teams registered in the Monday Mixed Open competition.

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Spring Monday Mixed Open competition will be run as a graded competition.

Teams will play in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds.

Teams performances will then be assessed, with teams placed into 2 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds will contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

After the 12 regular Rounds, the top 4 teams in each division will proceed to a sudden death finals series;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners of Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all teams who make the Grand Final, with the winning team in Division 1 also scoring customised branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 28th September 2019 at 12.58pm.

Spring 2019 Monday Mixed Open    
Kayess Park, Minto    
Team 1 Cheeky Zingerz    
Team 2 Coconuts    
Team 3 Don’t Flog Us    
Team 4 G-Ups    
Team 5 Hashtag    
Team 6 How I Tagged your Mother    
Team 7 Jims Taggin    
Team 8 No Limits    
Team 9 Run it Straight    
Team 10 Superstaz    
Team 11 Team YEAH OR NAH    
Team 12 Whacks On    
       
Round 1 Monday 30th September 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm G-Ups v Run it Straight
7.15pm Hashtag v No Limits
7.15pm Don’t Flog Us v Superstaz
8.00pm Coconuts v Team YEAH OR NAH
8.00pm Cheeky Zingerz v Whacks On
8.45pm How I Tagged your Mother v Jims Taggin
       
Round 2 Monday 14th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Hashtag v Superstaz
7.15pm G-Ups v Team YEAH OR NAH
7.15pm How I Tagged your Mother v Run it Straight
8.00pm Jims Taggin v No Limits
8.00pm Coconuts v Whacks On
8.45pm Don’t Flog Us v Cheeky Zingerz
       
Round 3 Monday 21st October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm No Limits v Run it Straight
7.15pm Hashtag v Cheeky Zingerz
7.15pm G-Ups v Coconuts
8.00pm How I Tagged your Mother v Team YEAH OR NAH
8.00pm Don’t Flog Us v Whacks On
8.45pm Jims Taggin v Superstaz
       
Round 4 Monday 28th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm No Limits v Team YEAH OR NAH
7.15pm Run it Straight v Superstaz
7.15pm Hashtag v Don’t Flog Us
8.00pm G-Ups v Whacks On
8.00pm How I Tagged your Mother v Coconuts
8.45pm Jims Taggin v Cheeky Zingerz
       
Round 5 Monday 4th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Hashtag v Whacks On
7.15pm Superstaz v Team YEAH OR NAH
7.15pm How I Tagged your Mother v G-Ups
8.00pm Run it Straight v Cheeky Zingerz
8.00pm No Limits v Coconuts
8.45pm Jims Taggin v Don’t Flog Us

The graded draw for Rounds 6 through 12 will be posted following the conclusion of the first 5 Rounds.