Competition Draw - Spring 2020 - Mixed Open Wednesdays - Pools A & B - R1-5

Games commenced Wednesday 21st October for the Spring Mixed Open Division playing at Cunningham Park Gregory Hills.

There are now 12 Mixed teams registered to play on Wednesdays.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 6.45pm, 7.30pm & 8.15pm

The Spring Wednesday Mixed Open competition will be run ungraded for the first 4 rounds.

The results of these games may be assessed and used to create 2 divisions.

Points accumulated in the first 4 rounds will count towards the season points score.

After the 11 regular Rounds, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a sudden death  finals series in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all teams who make the Grand Final, with the Premiers also scoring customised branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 14th November 2020 at 4.27pm.

Spring 2020 Wednesday Mixed Open       Spring 2020 Wednesday Mixed Open    
Pool A       Pool B    
Cunningham Park       Cunningham Park    
Team 1 Boats & Hoes       Team 1 Coconuts    
Team 2 Gaggin for a Taggin       Team 2 Grab Tags, Tick Bags    
Team 3 Heatwave       Team 3 No Limits    
Team 4 Steam Buns       Team 4 Tag Team    
Team 5 Tagaholics       Team 5 Taki    
Team 6 Tic-Tac-Toe       Team 6 Whacks On    
                 
Round 1 Wednesday 21st October, 2020   Round 1 Wednesday 21st October, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Gaggin for a Taggin v Heatwave   6.45pm Tag Team v Taki
7.30pm Boats & Hoes v Steam Buns   7.30pm No Limits v Coconuts
8.15pm Tagaholics v Tic-Tac-Toe   Bye Whack's On & Grab Tags, Tick Bags have the bye.
                 
Round 2 Wednesday 28th October, 2020   Round 2 Wednesday 28th October, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Gaggin for a Taggin v Tagaholics   6.45pm No Limits v Tag Team
7.30pm Heatwave v Steam Buns   7.30pm Grab Tags, Tick Bags v Taki
8.15pm Boats & Hoes v Tic-Tac-Toe   Bye Whack's On & Coconuts have the bye.
                 
Round 3 Wednesday 4th November, 2020   Round 3 Wednesday 4th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Steam Buns v Gaggin for a Taggin   6.45pm Taki v Coconuts
7.30pm Heatwave v Tic-Tac-Toe   7.30pm No Limits v Whacks On
8.15pm Tagaholics v Boats & Hoes   8.15pm Tag Team v Grab Tags, Tick Bags
                 
Round 4 Wednesday 11th November, 2020   Round 4 Wednesday 11th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Gaggin for a Taggin v Tic-Tac-Toe   6.45pm Taki v No Limits
7.30pm Steam Buns v Tagaholics   7.30pm Tag Team v Whacks On
8.15pm Heatwave v Boats & Hoes   8.15pm Coconuts v Grab Tags, Tick Bags
 
Round 5 Wednesday 18th November, 2020   Round 5 Wednesday 18th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Boats & Hoes v Gaggin for a Taggin   6.45pm Taki v Whacks On *
6.45pm Tagaholics * v Heatwave   7.30pm Whacks On * v Coconuts *
7.30pm Steam Buns * v Tagaholics *   8.15pm Coconuts * v Tag Team
8.15pm Tic-Tac-Toe v Steam Buns *   8.15pm No Limits v Grab Tags, Tick Bags
* Denote 2 games to be played as Make Up.   * Denote 2 games to be played as Make Up.

The graded draw for Rounds 6-11 will be published following the conclusion of Round 5.