Competition Draw - Spring 2020 - Mixed Open Wednesdays - Divisions 1 & 2

Games commenced Wednesday 21st October for the Spring Mixed Open Division playing at Cunningham Park Gregory Hills.

There are 12 Mixed teams registered to play on Wednesdays.

There are additional Mixed Open competitions playing at Kayess Park, Minto on Monday and Tuesday evenings.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 6.45pm, 7.30pm & 8.15pm

The Spring Wednesday Mixed Open competition is being run as a graded competition.

Teams played in a random draw across two pools for the first 5 Rounds.

The results of those games has been assessed, with teams placed into 2 divisions with teams of similar capability.

Teams will play a further 6 Rounds in their divisions.

Points accumulated in the first 4 rounds will count towards the season points score.

After the 11 regular Rounds, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a sudden death  finals series in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all teams who make the Grand Final, with the Premiers also scoring customised branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.

Draw last updated Monday 18th January 2021 at 11.36am.

Spring 2020 Wednesday Mixed Open       Spring 2020 Wednesday Mixed Open    
Division 1       Division 2    
Cunningham Park       Cunningham Park    
Team 1 Boats & Hoes       Team 7 Coconuts    
Team 2 Gaggin for a Taggin       Team 8 Grab Tags, Tick Bags    
Team 3 No Limits       Team 9 Heatwave    
Team 4 Taki       Team 10 Steam Buns    
Team 5 Tic-Tac-Toe       Team 11 Tag Team    
Team 6 Whacks On       Team 12 Tagaholics    
                 
Round 6 Wednesday 25th November, 2020   Round 6 Wednesday 25th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Gaggin for a Taggin v No Limits   6.45pm Tag Team v Tagaholics
7.30pm Boats & Hoes v Taki   7.30pm Coconuts v Steam Buns
8.15pm Tic-Tac-Toe v Whacks On   8.15pm Grab Tags, Tick Bags v Heatwave
                 
Round 7 Wednesday 2nd December, 2020   Round 7 Wednesday 2nd December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm No Limits v Taki   6.45pm Heatwave v Steam Buns
7.30pm Gaggin for a Taggin v Tic-Tac-Toe   7.30pm Coconuts v Tagaholics
8.15pm Boats & Hoes v Whacks On   8.15pm Grab Tags, Tick Bags v Tag Team
                 
Round 8 Wednesday 9th December, 2020   Round 8 Wednesday 9th December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Gaggin for a Taggin v Whacks On *   6.45pm Steam Buns v Tag Team
7.30pm Whacks On * v Grab Tags, Tick Bags *   7.30pm Whacks On * v Grab Tags, Tick Bags *
8.15pm No Limits v Boats & Hoes   7.30pm Heatwave v Coconuts
8.15pm Taki v Tic-Tac-Toe   8.15pm Grab Tags, Tick Bags * v Tagaholics
* Denote 2 games to be played as Make Up.   * Denote 2 games to be played as Make Up.
                 
Round 9 Wednesday 16th December, 2020   Round 9 Wednesday 16th December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Taki v Gaggin for a Taggin   6.45pm Tag Team v Coconuts
7.30pm Tic-Tac-Toe v Boats & Hoes   7.30pm Heatwave v Tagaholics
8.15pm No Limits v Whacks On   8.15pm Steam Buns v Grab Tags, Tick Bags
                 
Round 10 Wednesday 13th January, 2021   Round 10 Wednesday 13th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Taki v Whacks On   6.45pm Tag Team v Heatwave
7.30pm Tic-Tac-Toe v No Limits   8.15pm Steam Buns v Tagaholics
8.15pm Boats & Hoes v Gaggin for a Taggin   8.15pm Coconuts v Grab Tags, Tick Bags
 
Round 11 Wednesday 20th January, 2021   Round 11 Wednesday 20th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm No Limits v Tic-Tac-Toe   6.45pm Tag Team v Steam Buns
7.30pm Taki v Boats & Hoes   7.30pm Heatwave v Coconuts
8.15pm Whacks On v Gaggin for a Taggin   8.15pm Grab Tags, Tick Bags v Tagaholics

The draw for the Semi-Finals will be posted following the conclusion of the first 11 Rounds.