Competition Draw - Spring 2019 - Mixed Open Tuesdays

Games commenced Tuesday 1st October for the Spring Mixed Open competition playing at Cunningham Park, Gregory Hills.

There are now 10 teams registered in the Tuesday Mixed Open competition, we have been able to eliminate the Bye.

There are now games running in 3 time slots; 7.00pm, 7.45pm & 8.30pm.

The Spring Monday Mixed Open competition will be run ungraded.

Teams will play in a Round Robin draw over the first 9 Rounds.

For Rounds 10 through 12, teams will play in the following format;

  • Round 10: 1v4, 2v5, 3v6, 7v10, 8v9
  • Round 11: 1v3, 2v4, 5v6, 7v9, 8v10
  • Round 12: 1v2, 3v5, 4v6, 7v8, 9v10

After the 12 regular Rounds, the top 4 teams in each division will proceed to a sudden death finals series;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners of Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all teams who make the Grand Final, with the winning team in Division 1 also scoring customised branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.

Draw last updated Sunday 1st December 2019 at 3.28pm.

Spring 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open    
Cunningham Park, Gregory Hills    
Team 1 AirHeads    
Team 2 Boats  n Hoes    
Team 3 Gaggin for a taggin    
Team 4 McFried    
Team 5 No Tags No Bags    
Team 6 Reckless Flocks    
Team 7 Tag Ops    
Team 8 Tag Team    
Team 9 Taki    
Team 10 Triple 7's    
       
Round 1 Tuesday 1st October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm AirHeads v Tag Team
7.15pm Gaggin for a taggin v McFried
8.00pm Boats n Hoes v No Tags No Bags
8.45pm Taki v Triple 7's
Bye Reckless Flocks & Tag Ops have the bye.
       
Round 2 Tuesday 8th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Tag Ops v Gaggin for a taggin
7.15pm Tag Team v Triple 7's
8.00pm No Tags No Bags v Taki
8.45pm AirHeads v Boats n Hoes
Bye McFried & Reckless Flocks have the bye.
       
Round 3 Tuesday 15th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Gaggin for a taggin v Tag Team
7.15pm Taki v McFried
8.00pm Boats n Hoes v Tag Ops
8.45pm Triple 7's v No Tags No Bags
Bye AirHeads & Reckless Flocks have the bye.
       
Round 4 Tuesday 22nd October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm McFried v No Tags No Bags
7.00pm Triple 7's v Tag Ops
7.45pm Boats n Hoes v Reckless Flocks
7.45pm Taki v Tag Team
8.30pm Gaggin for a taggin v AirHeads
       
Round 5 Tuesday 29th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm McFried v Tag Ops
7.00pm Gaggin for a taggin v Reckless Flocks
7.45pm No Tags No Bags v Tag Team
7.45pm Taki v AirHeads
8.30pm Triple 7's v Boats n Hoes
       
Round 6 Tuesday 5th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Tag Team v Tag Ops
7.00pm McFried v Boats n Hoes
7.45pm Triple 7's v Reckless Flocks
7.45pm No Tags No Bags v AirHeads
8.30pm Taki v Gaggin for a taggin
       
Round 7 Tuesday 12th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Tag Ops * v AirHeads
7.00pm Taki v Reckless Flocks *
7.45pm McFried v Triple 7's
7.45pm Tag Ops * v Reckless Flocks *
8.30pm Tag Team v Boats n Hoes
8.30pm No Tags No Bags v Gaggin for a taggin
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
       
Round 8 Tuesday 19th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Tag Team v McFried *
7.00pm No Tags No Bags v Reckless Flocks *
7.45pm Tag Ops v Taki
7.45pm McFried * v Reckless Flocks *
8.30pm AirHeads v Triple 7's
8.30pm Boats n Hoes v Gaggin for a taggin
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
       
Round 9 Tuesday 26th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Tag Ops v No Tags No Bags
7.00pm AirHeads * v Reckless Flocks *
7.45pm AirHeads * v McFried
7.45pm Tag Team v Reckless Flocks *
8.30pm Gaggin for a taggin v Triple 7's
8.30pm Boats n Hoes v Taki
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
 
Round 10 Tuesday 3rd December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Reckless Flocks v Tag Ops
7.00pm McFried v AirHeads
7.45pm Boats  n Hoes v Gaggin for a taggin
7.45pm Tag Team v No Tags No Bags
8.30pm Taki v Triple 7's
       
Round 11 Tuesday 10th December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm McFried v Tag Ops
7.00pm Reckless Flocks v AirHeads
7.45pm Taki v Tag Team
7.45pm Gaggin for a taggin v No Tags No Bags
8.30pm Boats  n Hoes v Triple 7's
       
Round 12 Tuesday 17th December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm McFried v Reckless Flocks
7.00pm Tag Team v Gaggin for a taggin
7.45pm Tag Ops v AirHeads
7.45pm Triple 7's v No Tags No Bags
8.30pm Taki v Boats  n Hoes

The draw for the Semi-Finals will be posted following the conclusion of the first 12 Rounds.