Competition Draw - Spring 2019 - Mixed Open Mondays - D1 & 2

Games commenced Monday 30th September for the Spring Mixed Open competition playing at Kayess Park, Minto.

There are 11 teams registered in the Monday Mixed Open competition.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Spring Monday Mixed Open competition is being run as a graded competition.

Teams played in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds.

Teams performances were then assessed, with teams placed into 2 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds will contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

After the 12 regular Rounds, the top 4 teams in each division will proceed to a sudden death finals series;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners of Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all teams who make the Grand Final, with the winning team in Division 1 also scoring customised branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.

Draw last updated Sunday 8th March 2020 at 10.47am.

Spring 2019 Monday Mixed Open       Spring 2019 Monday Mixed Open    
Kayess Park, Minto       Kayess Park, Minto    
Division 1       Division 2    
Team 2 Coconuts       Team 1 Cheeky Zingerz    
Team 8 No Limits       Team 3 Don’t Flog Us    
Team 9 Run it Straight       Team 4 G-Ups    
Team 10 Superstaz       Team 5 Hashtag    
Team 11 Team YEAH OR NAH       Team 6 How I Tagged your Mother    
Team 12 Whacks On       Team 7 Jims Taggin    
                 
Round 6 Rescheduled Monday 13th January 2020   Round 6 Rescheduled Monday 13th January 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Team YEAH OR NAH v Whacks On   7.15pm Hashtag v Don’t Flog Us
8.00pm No Limits v Run it Straight   8.00pm How I Tagged your Mother v Cheeky Zingerz
8.45pm Coconuts v Superstaz   Bye G-Ups has the bye.
                 
Round 7 Rescheduled Monday 3rd February 2020   Round 7 Rescheduled Monday 3rd February 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm No Limits v Team YEAH OR NAH   7.15pm How I Tagged your Mother v G-Ups
8.00pm Run it Straight v Superstaz   8.00pm Cheeky Zingerz v Don’t Flog Us
8.45pm Coconuts v Whacks On   Bye Hashtag has the bye.
                 
Round 8 Monday 2nd December 2019   Round 8 Monday 2nd December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Superstaz v Team YEAH OR NAH   7.15pm Don’t Flog Us v G-Ups
8.00pm Run it Straight v Coconuts   8.00pm Cheeky Zingerz v Hashtag
8.45pm No Limits v Whacks On   Bye How I Tagged your Mother has the bye.
                 
Round 9 Monday 9th December 2019   Round 9 Monday 9th December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Run it Straight v Whacks On   7.15pm G-Ups v Hashtag
8.00pm Team YEAH OR NAH v Coconuts   8.00pm Don’t Flog Us v How I Tagged your Mother
8.45pm Superstaz v No Limits   Bye Cheeky Zingerz has the bye.
                 
Round 10 Monday 16th December 2019   Round 10 Monday 16th December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Team YEAH OR NAH v Run it Straight   7.15pm Hashtag v How I Tagged your Mother
8.00pm Superstaz v Whacks On   8.00pm G-Ups v Cheeky Zingerz
8.45pm Coconuts v No Limits   Bye Don’t Flog Us has the bye.
 
Round 11 Rescheduled Monday 24th February 2020   Round 11 Rescheduled Monday 24th February 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Team YEAH OR NAH v Run it Straight   7.15pm Don’t Flog Us v G-Ups
8.00pm Superstaz v No Limits   8.00pm Cheeky Zingerz v How I Tagged your Mother
8.45pm Whacks On v Coconuts   Bye Hashtag has the bye.
                 
Round 12 Monday 17th February 2020   Round 12 Monday 17th February 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Superstaz v Team YEAH OR NAH   6.30pm Hashtag * v How I Tagged your Mother
8.00pm Run it Straight v Coconuts   7.15pm Don’t Flog Us v Cheeky Zingerz
8.45pm No Limits v Whacks On   8.00pm G-Ups v Hashtag *
          * Denotes team to play multiple games as Make Up.
 
Semi-Finals Monday 2nd March 2020   Semi-Finals Monday 2nd March 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Team YEAH OR NAH v Superstaz   6.30pm G-Ups v Hashtag
8.45pm No Limits v Whacks On   8.00pm Don’t Flog Us v Cheeky Zingerz
 
Grand Final Monday 9th March 2020   Grand Final Monday 9th March 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Team YEAH OR NAH v Whacks On   7.30pm Don’t Flog Us v G-Ups

The season is drawing to a close, with Grand Final games now scheduled. Finals will be followed by a free BBQ & Drinks, with presentation of prizes to be made following the conclusion of the Grand Final. All participants, family & friends are invited to attend, cheer on their favourite team & join in the celebration. We would like to take this opportunity to thank everyone for their participation, wish you all well & hope to see you play with us again in the future.