Competition Draw - Spring 2020 - Mens Open Tuesdays

Games commenced Tuesday 10th November for the Spring Mens Open Tuesdays competition playing at Kayess Park, Minto.

There are additional Mens Open competitions playing on Mondays at Minto and Wednesdays at Cunningham Park.

There are now 8 teams registered in the Tuesday Mens Open competition.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 6.45pm, 7.30pm & 8.15pm.

The Spring Tuesday Mens Open competition will be run as an ungraded competition.

After the 11 regular Rounds, the top 4 teams will proceed to a sudden death finals series;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners of Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final, with the winning team also scoring customised branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.

Draw last updated Monday 7th December 2020 at 11.56am.

Spring 2020 Tuesday Mens Open    
Kayess Park    
Team 1 ABB    
Team 2 Ghost    
Team 3 Kingz    
Team 4 No Parts    
Team 5 Predators    
Team 6 Samoan Spartans    
Team 7 Tigers    
Team 8 Tradies 'R' Us    
       
Round 1 Tuesday 10th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Ghost v Predators
7.30pm ABB v Samoan Spartans
8.15pm Kingz v Tradies 'R' Us
Bye No Parts & Tigers have the bye.
       
Round 2 Tuesday 17th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Ghost v Samoan Spartans
7.30pm Predators v Tigers
7.30pm No Parts v Kingz
8.15pm ABB v Tradies 'R' Us
       
Round 3 Tuesday 24th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Ghost v ABB
7.30pm Tigers v Samoan Spartans
7.30pm No Parts v Tradies 'R' Us
8.15pm Predators v Kingz
       
Round 4 Tuesday 1st December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Predators v No Parts
7.30pm Tigers v ABB
8.15pm Ghost v Tradies 'R' Us
Bye Kingz & Samoan Spartans have the bye. 
       
Round 5 Tuesday 8th December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Samoan Spartans v No Parts
7.30pm Tigers v Ghost
7.30pm Kingz v ABB
8.15pm Predators v Tradies 'R' Us
       
Round 6 Tuesday 15th December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm ABB v No Parts
7.30pm Kingz v Ghost
7.30pm Samoan Spartans v Predators
8.15pm Tigers v Tradies 'R' Us
       
Round 7 Tuesday 12th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm No Parts v Ghost
7.30pm Kingz v Tigers
7.30pm ABB v Predators
8.15pm Samoan Spartans v Tradies 'R' Us
       
Round 2 Rescheduled Tuesday 19th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm No Parts * v Tigers *
7.30pm Predators v Tigers *
7.30pm No Parts * v Kingz *
8.15pm Kingz * v Samoan Spartans
8.15pm ABB v Tradies 'R' Us
Bye Ghost have the bye. 
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.

The draw for Rounds 8 through 11 will be posted following the conclusion of the first 7 Rounds.