Competition Draw - Spring 2019 - Mens Open Mondays

Games will commenced Monday 30th September for the Spring Mens Open competition playing at Kayess Park, Minto.

There are currently 10 teams registered in the Monday Mens Open competition.

We are still acepting late registrations, hope for a few more teams to join. So if you have a team and wish to play, please call 1800 466 090 to register.

The Spring Monday Mens Open competition may be run as a graded competition (assuming we can get another couple of teams to register).

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

Teams will play in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds.

Teams performances will then be assessed, with teams placed into 2 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds will contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

After the 12 regular Rounds, the top 4 teams in each division will proceed to a sudden death finals series;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners of Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all teams who make the Grand Final, with the winning team in Division 1 also scoring customised branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 5th October 2019 at 1.37pm.

Spring 2019 Monday Mens Open    
Kayess Park, Minto    
Pool A    
Team 1 Tag Deez Nuts (Abrahams Team )  
Team 2 All Day Ref    
Team 3 Boats n Hoes    
Team 4 Cute Ogres    
Team 5 Kangaz    
Team 6 No Parts    
Team 7 Rapta Squad    
Team 8 Samoan Spartans    
Team 9 Samoan Spartans II    
Team 10 The M5 should be 120    
       
Round 1 Monday 30th September 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Tag Deez Nuts v Samoan Spartans II
7.15pm Boats n Hoes v No Parts
8.00pm All Day Ref v Samoan Spartans
8.45pm Cute Ogres v Kangaz
8.45pm The M5 should be 120 v Rapta Squad
       
Round 2 Monday 14th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Kangaz v No Parts
7.15pm Tag Deez Nuts v Rapta Squad
8.00pm Cute Ogres v Samoan Spartans
8.45pm Boats n Hoes v Samoan Spartans II
8.45pm All Day Ref v The M5 should be 120
       
Round 3 Monday 21st October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm No Parts v Samoan Spartans
7.15pm Kangaz v Samoan Spartans II
8.00pm Boats n Hoes v Tag Deez Nuts
8.45pm All Day Ref v Rapta Squad
8.45pm Cute Ogres v The M5 should be 120
       
Round 4 Monday 28th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Kangaz v Tag Deez Nuts
7.15pm Samoan Spartans v Samoan Spartans II
8.00pm No Parts v The M5 should be 120
8.45pm Boats n Hoes v Rapta Squad
8.45pm Cute Ogres v All Day Ref
       
Round 5 Monday 4th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Samoan Spartans v Tag Deez Nuts
7.15pm No Parts v All Day Ref
8.00pm Kangaz v Boats n Hoes
8.45pm Samoan Spartans II v The M5 should be 120
8.45pm Cute Ogres v Rapta Squad
       
Round 6 Monday 11th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm No Parts v Cute Ogres
7.15pm The M5 should be 120 v Tag Deez Nuts
8.00pm Samoan Spartans v Boats n Hoes
8.45pm Samoan Spartans II v All Day Ref
8.45pm Kangaz v Rapta Squad
       
Round 7 Monday 18th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Samoan Spartans v Kangaz
7.15pm Tag Deez Nuts v All Day Ref
8.00pm No Parts v Rapta Squad
8.45pm Samoan Spartans II v Cute Ogres
8.45pm The M5 should be 120 v Boats n Hoes
       
Round 8 Monday 25th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Samoan Spartans v Rapta Squad
7.15pm Samoan Spartans II v No Parts
8.00pm Tag Deez Nuts v Cute Ogres
8.45pm The M5 should be 120 v Kangaz
8.45pm All Day Ref v Boats n Hoes
       
Round 9 Monday 2nd December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Tag Deez Nuts v No Parts
7.15pm The M5 should be 120 v Samoan Spartans
8.00pm Samoan Spartans II v Rapta Squad
8.45pm All Day Ref v Kangaz
8.45pm Boats n Hoes v Cute Ogres

The graded draw for Rounds 6 through 12 will be posted following the conclusion of Round 5.